Privacy Policy and Data Protection

 

General aspects

Serra respects your preferences regarding the collection and use of personal information. This statement discloses the privacy practices of the serrasoftware.ro site. As part of the normal functioning of this site, we may collect and, in some cases, disclose information about you. This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect about you and how we can use or share this information.

Personal identification information we collect:

Registration information

We may request certain Personal Identification Information about you when downloading our software evaluation version and when you register to become a member of this site. For example, we’ll request contact information, system information, etc. We could also ask you for information about your interests, preferences and future needs, so that we can improve our services.

Information Subscription Newsletter

From time to time we can provide information to our customers in the form of electronic and / or printed newsletters. When you subscribe to the Serra newsletter you will be added to our mailing list and you will receive ads and information about Serra. The ads and information will come from Serra, not from third parties. These will be sent to you directly at the email address you provide when you subscribe.
If you no longer wish to receive newsletters from us in the future, please let us know by sending an email to contact@https://www.serrasoftware.ro/ with “unsubscribe” in the email body, or follow the ” Unsubscribe “, which will be included in any newsletter we send.
You can help Serra maintain the accuracy of your information by notifying you of any change to subscription information. You can notify us by email serrasoftwareinternational@gmail.com with “unsubscribe” or by letter at the address below.

Serra Software International

Str. General David Praporgescu, Nr. 1-5
Bucharest, Sector 2
www.serrasoftware.ro

You can also contact us through the contact phone or give us a call at 021.367.17.80. The time interval for contacting us is between 9:00 AM and 6:00 PM GMT + 2.

Links

Serrasoftware.ro includes links to other sites. This Privacy Policy applies only to serrasoftware.ro. Any information sent to the associated sites will be subject to the privacy policies of these sites, if any. We recommend you carefully analyze the policies.

Legal information

Serra may disclose Personal Identification Information if it is necessary to do so by law or in good faith that such action is necessary to prevent damage or material damage. We will usually try to inform you when such disclosure is made, but we may not do so as a matter of urgency or when it is forbidden by law or judicial decision to give such notice .

Opt-out Policy

Serra allows you to opt out of receiving promotional and marketing mail by changing your registration profile or by unsubscribing from solutions you no longer want. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters from us in the future, please let us know. Just send an email to serrasoftwareinternational@gmail.com with “unsubscribe” with “unsubscribe” in the body of the email, or follow the “Unsubscribe” instructions that will be included in any newsletter we send.

Security

Serra uses state-of-the-art technology to protect your personal identification data electronically stored by Serra.

Changes to this policy

If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will publish these changes here so that you will always know what information we collect, how we can use it, and whether we will disclose this information to a third party. Unless you choose to no longer receive email notifications from us, we may also inform you by email of important changes to this policy.
According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented, we, Serra Software International, have the obligation to administer, safely and only for the specified purposes, any data with personal information that you provide us with.
We collect this data only when you fill out a form received from us by e-mail, on the site or directly from a representative of our company, in order to contact us, participate in an event organized by us, download or subscribe to the newsletter.
The purpose of collecting this data is to communicate with you, with your prior consent and provide useful information you have requested. We do not practice SPAM and we promise you will not get that from us.
You have the option of choosing to delete your email address, phone number or other personal information from our database at any time. From the first second in which you provided us your data, we ensure that we do not sell, negotiate or transfer to your outside of our company your identifiable personal information.
If you wish to delete our personal information from our database, you can write to contact@https://www.serrasoftware.ro/.

E-mail

I have placed email links on this site to allow you to contact us directly. The information you provide is used to respond directly to your questions or comments. We can also archive your comments to improve our site and services, or review and delete information.

Automatic data capture, Cookies

We may automatically track certain information about the use of this site. Serrasoftware.ro records IP addresses and browser types for system administration purposes. This information will be analyzed to constantly improve the value of the materials and services available on the website. We may also collect information about your use of the site through cookies or other technologies. Cookies are pieces of information that are stored on your computer’s hard drive. They make our site more useful by storing information about your preferences and settings.

Third-party information

We may occasionally use information provided by third parties such as opt-in lists where you requested information about Serra or its products while visiting a third party website.

Use of your personal identification information

Used by Serra

We will use your identification data so that Serra and Serra representatives can engage and process your transactions and provide you with solutions in accordance with our agreements with you, such as product upgrades, special offers, information updated, new solutions, and other Serra related information. Serra does not offer or allow the sale of any information provided by the user to a third party, including e-mail addresses.

We also use personally identifiable information to improve promotional and marketing efforts, to analyze the use of our site, to improve our site and services, and to personalize our site. We may use personally identifiable information to provide you with information as well as to contact you about administrative notices. We may also use personally identifiable information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues and implement our agreements with you, including the Customer Relations Agreement, and this Privacy Policy.